top of page
CIS MVP.png

2024 CIS MVP
Fastpitch
Participating Players

14U

Claire Neuhaus

#

12

Claire Neuhaus

Craze Softball Club

13C

Kaci Reth

#

13

Kaci Reth

Eastern Iowa Cheetahs

14B

Rachel Groenendyk

#

8

Rachel Groenendyk

Fastcats

13C

Kacey Smith

#

27

Kacey Smith

Ballard Bombers

13B

Arielle Johnson

#

1

Arielle Johnson

PV X-Plosion 2010 13u Blue

13B

Aisley  Hobbiebrunken

#

12

Aisley Hobbiebrunken

North Iowa Thunder

14C

Makenna Darland

#

99

Makenna Darland

Grinnell Tigers

13C

Bianca Sarcone

#

7

Bianca Sarcone

Maroons 13U - Vowels

13C

Taytum Edwards

#

20

Taytum Edwards

Dirt Divas

14C

Avery Van Dyke

#

23

Avery Van Dyke

Iowa Elite Force 13 Bower

13B

Payton Veitz

#

17

Payton Veitz

Southern Iowa Sirens

13C

Kaitlin Ranallo

#

9

Kaitlin Ranallo

MN Magic 14U Gold 2023-2024

14A

Addison Rouse

#

40

Addison Rouse

DCG Mustangs Ruepke 14U

14C

London Roe

#

17

London Roe

WDM Tigers Plum 14u

14B

Abagail Lint

#

78

Abagail Lint

SEP Rams Runyon

14C

Hope Casey

#

2

Hope Casey

Story County Crushers

13C

Jenna Gibson

#

5

Jenna Gibson

Cougars Softball White

14B

Norah Price

#

30

Norah Price

Dragons 14U Schild

14Open

Cortlyn Grawe

#

20

Cortlyn Grawe

NLXKS Sparks

13B

Ashlie Maurer

#

5

Ashlie Maurer

Rocket Fastpitch Orange

14B

Allison King

#

2

Allison King

Nebraska Echoes 14U Farrell/King

14B

Macey Jacobson

#

22

Macey Jacobson

Roland-Story

13C

Ashtyn Blood

#

1

Ashtyn Blood

3T's Bats Purple

13B

Jordin Mayson

#

13

Jordin Mayson

OTTUMWA EDGE GREY 14U

14A

Kinslie Nolte

#

7

Kinslie Nolte

Fort Dodge Pride - Jakeman

14B

Cameryn Siegfried

#

0

Cameryn Siegfried

Pink Sox

14C

Rachel Knepper

#

11

Rachel Knepper

Cedar Falls Tigers - Parker

14B

Makenzie Messer

#

23

Makenzie Messer

Thunder Softball Club 14U Purple

14B

Bryndal Jack

#

16

Bryndal Jack

Craze

13C

Brielle  Strayhorn

#

7

Brielle Strayhorn

Valley Tigers

14C

Harleigh Rozenboom

#

22

Harleigh Rozenboom

DSM Avengers

13C

Sydney Kramer

#

22

Sydney Kramer

Mn Misfits 14s

14B

Autumn Wood

#

14

Autumn Wood

North Iowa Thunder

14C

Molly Mulock

#

18

Molly Mulock

Warehouse Warriors 13G

14B

Jaeliah Rhone

#

46

Jaeliah Rhone

Central iowa riptide

14B

Elliot Olmstead

#

45

Elliot Olmstead

MN ICE

14B

Myah Coffman

#

7

Myah Coffman

Iowa Elite Force Davidson

14B

Emilie Garden

#

8

Emilie Garden

Sandpipers 14U White

14B

Brenna Oberle

#

12

Brenna Oberle

Sandpipers 14U Black

13B

Rylie Hodnefield

#

5

Rylie Hodnefield

3T's Bats Purple

13B

Sophie Kolk

#

8

Sophie Kolk

DSM Avengers

13C

Ella Jones

#

2

Ella Jones

Iowa Outlaws Schmitz 13u

13Open

Leah Nguyen

#

12

Leah Nguyen

Wild Things

13B

Rayleigh Burden

#

8

Rayleigh Burden

Lee County Stingerz

14C

Kally Wysong

#

8

Kally Wysong

Iowa Aries Gold

14B

Layton Freeman

#

23

Layton Freeman

Carlisle Wildcats

14B

Sawyer Buhr

#

4

Sawyer Buhr

CIK 09s

14A

Taylor Halverson

#

68

Taylor Halverson

EM Mustangs

14C

Elliott Lessman

#

1

Elliott Lessman

WAC 14U Blaze

14C

Allie Harrigan

#

3

Allie Harrigan

DCG Mustangs 14U Biegger

14A

Breslyn Mills

#

7

Breslyn Mills

Sandpipers 14U Black

14A

Gracie Arbogast

#

4

Gracie Arbogast

WDM TIGERS FIELDS-OLSON 14U

14C

Alexis Crichton

#

99

Alexis Crichton

Tea Lightning

14B

Sophie Langman

#

18

Sophie Langman

Urbandale J-Hawks 14U Brown

14C

Brooke Rubel

#

7

Brooke Rubel

Iowa Elite Force 13U Paulsen

14B

Hadley Reese

#

16

Hadley Reese

Dragons 14U Hallengren (Schild)

14C

Kennedy Backus

#

6

Kennedy Backus

Central Iowa Riptide 14U Smith

14B

Bailey Parton

#

8

Bailey Parton

Iowa Elite Force 13U Paulsen

13B

Harper Rosado

#

10

Harper Rosado

Ankeny Xtreme Blue 2010

13B

Katelyn Mercil

#

Double 0

Katelyn Mercil

Jr Cougars Green

14B

Karly Shelton

#

26

Karly Shelton

Thunder purple 14u

14B

Maddie Moore

#

61

Maddie Moore

Ankeny Xtreme Blue 2010

14B

Gabriella Skinner

#

13

Gabriella Skinner

BSC Toreadors 14U

14C

Madison Jochems

#

14

Madison Jochems

SEP Rams Runyon

14C

Holly Anderson

#

13

Holly Anderson

Dirt Divas

14C

Addilyn Albritton

#

83

Addilyn Albritton

Central Iowa Riptide

14B

Amya Patrick

#

32

Amya Patrick

DCG Mustangs Biegger

14A

Vienna Sutherland

#

2

Vienna Sutherland

Warehouse Warriors 13G

13B

Nora Mersberger

#

28

Nora Mersberger

Winterset Huskettes

13B

Aubrey Schreck

#

13

Aubrey Schreck

The bombers 14u

14B

Harlow Meade

#

52

Harlow Meade

Renegades 13U Red

14C

Maylee Knight

#

12

Maylee Knight

WDM TIGERS FIELDS-OLSON 14U

14C

Camryn Klar

#

23

Camryn Klar

MN Waves 13U Elite - Dabu

13Open

Addison ONeil

#

27

Addison ONeil

DCG Mustangs - Heidgerken

14B

Sydney  Kraml

#

7

Sydney Kraml

Midwest Speed 13u Gold Borwege

13B

Avalyn Beck

#

12

Avalyn Beck

Midwest Speed 13U Gold

13B

Ava Brown

#

12

Ava Brown

Iowa Elite Force 13U Bower

13B

Paige White

#

8

Paige White

Winterset Huskettes

13B

Piper Oberender

#

23

Piper Oberender

DCG Mustangs - Heidgerken

13B

Kinley Barrick

#

6

Kinley Barrick

Maroons 13U - Vowels

13C

Sydney Jarvis

#

88

Sydney Jarvis

Lee County stingerz

14C

Savanna Easter

#

99

Savanna Easter

SEP Rams

14C

Faith Jay

#

27

Faith Jay

Maroons

13C

Isabella McDonough

#

15

Isabella McDonough

Iowa Aries Gold

14B

Kinley Bennett

#

7

Kinley Bennett

Falcon Bomb Squad

14C

Vivian Hawxby

#

4

Vivian Hawxby

Southern Iowa Sirens 13u

13C

Leighton Aguirre

#

7

Leighton Aguirre

Sandpipers 14U Black

14Open

Olivia Hansen

#

33

Olivia Hansen

Renegades

14B

Haley Lang

#

12

Haley Lang

Nebraska Force Elite 13U - Batt

13B

Larissa Murphy

#

31

Larissa Murphy

Thunder Softball Club 14U Purple

14B

Tatum Chedester

#

23

Tatum Chedester

MSC Maroons-Ross

14C

Macy Landers

#

80

Macy Landers

Winterset Huskettes

14B

Evelyn Carlson

#

14

Evelyn Carlson

3T's Bats Purple

13B

Kennedy Backus

#

6

Kennedy Backus

Central Iowa Riptide 14B

14B

Audrey Nigon

#

55

Audrey Nigon

WDM TIGERS FIELDS-OLSON 14U

14C

Jayde Murray

#

17

Jayde Murray

Nebraska Quakes Stephens

13C

Kaylyn Richards

#

6

Kaylyn Richards

Lady Phoenix

13Open

Ainsley Cowan

#

18

Ainsley Cowan

Northern lights

13B

Grace Richards

#

1

Grace Richards

VB Tribe

13C

Ava Wegner

#

5

Ava Wegner

Iowa Outlaws 13u Schmitz

13B

Myriam  Moreno

#

4

Myriam Moreno

Midwest misfits

13C

Emma Miller

#

15

Emma Miller

Dirt Divas

14C

Molly Huntoon

#

25

Molly Huntoon

MWC

13Open

Chloe Butler

#

11

Chloe Butler

Perry Apocalypse

14C

Emma Nunez

#

44

Emma Nunez

PV X-Plosion 14U Blue

14B

Payley Poe

#

24

Payley Poe

The Pink Sox

14C

Ayla Brown

#

9

Ayla Brown

Renegades 13u Red

14C

Jaeda Molstead

#

0

Jaeda Molstead

Barracuda Aces 14u Doty

14A

Gabbie Drymon

#

20

Gabbie Drymon

Iowa Outlaws Schmitz 13u

13B

Mara Feldmann

#

0

Mara Feldmann

Clutch Hitters Ziegler

14A

Ariana Giddings

#

5 or 3

Ariana Giddings

North Iowa Thunder

14C

Layla Follett

#

7

Layla Follett

Iowa Blitz Kyhl

14B

Adalen Keener

#

3

Adalen Keener

Eastern Iowa Cheetahs

13A

Gabrielle Bachkora

#

19

Gabrielle Bachkora

KC Rebels Lickel

14A

Addyson Mayhew

#

18

Addyson Mayhew

Iowa Elite Force 14U Davidson

14B

Kieran  McCuen

#

8

Kieran McCuen

Maroons 13U-McCuen

13C

Lindzey Jeffrey

#

12

Lindzey Jeffrey

Renegades

14B

Maddison Wadle

#

2

Maddison Wadle

Iowa Elite Force 13 Bower

13B

Ayla Quaschnick

#

9

Ayla Quaschnick

Warehouse Warriors 13G

14B

Madeline Vowels

#

10

Madeline Vowels

Maroons 13U - Vowels

13C

Caitlen Ketterhagen

#

6

Caitlen Ketterhagen

Warehouse Warriors 13G

14B

Izabella Sprague

#

11

Izabella Sprague

Northern Lights

14B

Natalie Hora

#

1

Natalie Hora

Sparks

14B

Olivia Wilming

#

22

Olivia Wilming

Cougars 14u White

14B

Lily Nikkel

#

9

Lily Nikkel

SEP Rams Black - Widlund

13A

Maddison Severns

#

21

Maddison Severns

Knox county Crush

14B

Lilliana Larscheid

#

13

Lilliana Larscheid

Warehouse Warriors 13G

14B

Kielly Kasal

#

15

Kielly Kasal

3T's Bats Purple

13B

Brynlee Steinwand

#

37

Brynlee Steinwand

Midwest Speed 13u Gold Borwege

13B

Sasha Circo

#

4

Sasha Circo

Bennington Elite 13U

13B

Kenzie Wherritt

#

12

Kenzie Wherritt

Urbandale J-Hawks 14U Brown

14C

Kinley Dietz

#

3

Kinley Dietz

W-SR 13U Gold

13B

Ellie Lenning

#

10

Ellie Lenning

Dirt Divas

14C

Madisen Bunkofske

#

99

Madisen Bunkofske

North Iowa Thunder

14B

Makinley Bloomquist

#

19

Makinley Bloomquist

Iowa Blitz Lippold

12B

Addison Shimp

#

25

Addison Shimp

14u Wahawks - Syharath

14B

Hayleigh Hammen

#

8

Hayleigh Hammen

Ankeny Xtreme Blue 2010

13B

Aubree Kellogg

#

16

Aubree Kellogg

Sandpipers 14U Black

14B

Evelyn Walling

#

30

Evelyn Walling

Westside Shock

13C

Kennedy Hodnefield

#

11

Kennedy Hodnefield

3T's Bats Purple

13B

Elaina  Barlow

#

10

Elaina Barlow

Black dragons

14B

Kayla Arduser

#

12

Kayla Arduser

Midwest Bomb Squad

13B

Mackenzie Steffens

#

12

Mackenzie Steffens

Alliance Select 13U Gold

14B

Addyson Schrock

#

24

Addyson Schrock

Thunder Softball Club 14U Purple

14B

Avery Bower

#

98

Avery Bower

Iowa Elite Force 13U Bower

13B

Hayley Parker

#

22

Hayley Parker

Iowa Outlaws - Schmitz

13Open

Addyson Bowers

#